View the Program Guide for complete details.

 

Schedule At-a-Glance

April 27 – Virtual Day

 TIME SESSION 
9:00 am - 10:05 am Civility CPR
10:15 am - 11:15 am Snapshots: 5 Innovative Program Ideas
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Your Reconciliation Journey

 

May 3 - Registration Package Pick-up

TIME SESSION 
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Meet & Greet, and Registration package pick up sponsored by PerfectMind
at Frontenac Foyer, Fairmont Chateau Whistler

 

May 4 & 5 – Program in Whistler

TIME WED, MAY 4
TIME THU, MAY 5
7:30 am - 3:30 pm Registration 8:00 am - 3:30 pm Registration
8:00 am - 9:00 am Beverages & Light Refreshments 8:00 am - 9:00 am Breakfast Buffet
9:00 am - 10:30 am Opening and Keynote 9:00 am - 10:15 am Panel Presentations
(Select your session)
10:30 am - 10:45 am Transition Break 10:15 am - 10:30 am Transition Break
10:45 am - 11:45 am Sessions A
(Select your session)
10:30 am - 11:30 am Sessions D
(Select your session)
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Marketplace Expo, Lunch & Networking 11:30 am - 11:45 am Transition Break
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm Sessons B
(Select your session)
11:45 am - 1:30 pm Awards & AGM Luncheon
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm Marketplace Expo & Transition Break 1:30 pm - 1:45 pm Transition Break
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Sessions C
(Select your session)
1:45 pm - 3:15 pm Spotlight on Community Priorities
(Select your session)
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm Marketplace Expo Happy Hour 3:15 pm - 3:30 pm Transition Break
4:45 pm - 6:15 pm Recreation + Parks Active Sessions
(Optional; Select your session)
3:30 pm - 4:35 pm

Closing Keynote & Prizes
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm 

Optional:
Meet Up at Stonesedge Kitchen
(#13-4122 Village Green)

(Show your name badge and receive a 20% dining discount)

 

 

Thank You to the Program and Events Advisory Committee

  • Chante Patterson-Elden, Dawson Creek
  • Cheryl Wiebe, Peachland
  • Christine Burns, Pemberton
  • Darren Peterson, Vancouver
  • Devon Guest, Squamish
  • Dylan Myers, New Westminster
  • Jacklyn Altamura, New Westminster
  • Koreen Gurak, Strathcona Regional District
  • Kristi Douglas, Vancouver
  • Linda Stride, Kamloops
  • Lori Bowie, Port Coquitlam
  • Michael Fox, Coquitlam
  • Roger Weetman, Whistler
  • Ryan Christison, Strathcona Regional District
  • Susan Bullock, Comox Valley Regional District
  • Suzi Rosenberg, Richmond
  • Tracey Moss, Capital Regional District
  • Willa Thorpe, Port Alberni

Thank you to our 2022 Sponsors!

Platinum Sponsor & Graduating Student Scholarship Sponsor:

Event Technology Sponsor:

 DB-Perks-logo Logo Univerus Sportrecreation 

Silver Sponsor & Program Excellence Award Sponsor:

Rcs Logo Colour

Silver Sponsor and Social Sponsor:

Silver Sponsors:

 Hcma 2021 Logo Black Rgb EDS Group Logo Hdr Logo C Lg

 

Break Sponsors:

  
RecreationExcellenceLogo.gif  Centaur Logo Png 


Bronze Sponsors:

AMe-Group-Logo

Dialog Logo Blue

Leesplusassociates Logo Tagline

Perkins -and -will -vector -logo


Reception Sponsor:

 

Tour de BCRPA Sponsor:

 Perfectmind By Xplor Positive Carscadden Logotypepluswatermark Web